Title Date Location Teachers
Dancing with Life Fri 26 Jan - Sun 27 Oct 2024
Yurt and Woodland Canopy, Falkland Estate, Fife, United Kingdom, KY15 7AF
Catherine Wright
Chambers of the Heart Thu 28 Mar - Thu 16 May 2024 @ 6:00 pm (SAST)
Hout Bay, 9 Hunter's Way, Western Cape, South Africa
Olivia Gardy
Erfahrungsreise nach Ecuador Thu 28 Mar - Fri 12 Apr 2024 @ 7:00 pm (-05)
Ecuador
Sylvia Habermayr
The Power of Self-Compassion Mon 1 Apr - Wed 15 May 2024
San Martin , St Paul's Bay, San Martin Estate, Malta, SPB 6706
Audra Micallef
Thursday Movement as Medicine Thu 4 Apr - Thu 11 Jul 2024 @ 7:00 pm (UK Time)
Studio 6, Lower Close Studios, Dartington Hall, Totnes, Devon, United Kingdom, TQ9 6EN
Rosie Perks
Friday Movement as Medicine Fri 5 Apr - Fri 12 Jul 2024 @ 10:00 am (UK Time)
Studio 6, Lower Close Studios, Dartington Hall, Totnes, Devon, United Kingdom, TQ9 6EN
Rosie Perks
Awakening Potential Fri 12 Apr - Sun 14 Apr 2024
Llaneglwys, near Brecon,, United Kingdom
Keef Wesolowski Miles
Movement Medicine avec / with Arielle Fri 12 Apr 2024 @ 7:30 am - 10:00 pm (CEST)
Yelema, Rue des Bosquets 33, Vevey, Switzerland, 1800
Arielle Semin
Wake up and Move! Weekly on Wednesday and Friday @ 7:00 am (UK Time)
Online
Petra Bongartz
Dansen op de golven van je hart Weekly on Friday until April 19, 2024 @ 10:00 am (CEST)
Dansstudio Laetana, Hoevenweg 9, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands, 5652AW
Loes Velter
Pratiche di ciclicità consapevole: Meno.Pausa come esperienza di permacultura ciclica Fri 12 Apr 2024 @ 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm (CEST)
Yoga Studio Pordenone, Via Ugo Foscolo 5/A, Pordenone, Italy, 33170
Silvana Rigobon
Dance Spirits Weekly on Friday @ 7:30 pm (CEST)
Klanghaus, Kirchstr. 20, NRW, Germany, 40227 Düsseldorf
Mira Dittrich
Ecstasis Fri 12 Apr - Sun 14 Apr 2024
Solution Dance Centre, Cornelis van Uitgeeststraat 4, Zaandam, Netherlands, 1508 EH
Ya’Acov Darling Khan
Drop in class Weekly on Friday @ 7:30 pm (UK Time)
Stockbridge House, Cheyne St, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH4 1JB
Catherine Wright
Morning Dance Online Daily @ 7:00 am (JST)
Online
Megumi Miyata
Open Class online for Spring Every 2 weeks on Thursday and Saturday until April 13, 2024
Online
Megumi Miyata
Dansen op de golven van je hart Weekly on Saturday until April 20, 2024 @ 10:30 am (CEST)
Dansstudio Laetana, Hoevenweg 9, Noord-Brabant, 5652AW
Loes Velter
Open dance space Saturday afternoon Sat 13 Apr 2024 @ 1:30 pm - 4:00 pm (CEST)
Monk-e, Hasselt, Limburg, Belgium
Angela Boeringa
Awakening Heart ~ Cerimonia Cacao Sat 13 Apr 2024 @ 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm (CEST)
SpazioGaribaldi77, Corso Garibaldi 77, Milano, Italy, 20121
Camille Barrios
Sisterhood - Awakening the Wild Feminine Sat 13 Apr 2024 @ 3:30 pm - 8:45 pm (CEST)
Magnet Kozossegi Haz, Andrassy ut 98, Budapest, Hungary, 1062
Kata Mathe
Dance Spirits Sat 13 Apr 2024 @ 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm (CEST)
SeminarEtage Biella, Gladbacherstr. 644, NRW, Germany, 4780 Krefeld
Mira Dittrich
Dancing in Falkland Woods Weekly on Sunday @ 10:30 am (UK Time)
Woodland Canopy, Falkland Estate, Fife, United Kingdom, KY15 7AF
Catherine Wright
La Gaia Danza Sun 14 Apr 2024 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm (CEST)
Ecovillaggio Gaia Terra, Via Francesco Petrarca 45, Rivignano Teor (UD), Italy
Silvana Rigobon
רוקדים בשכניה Weekly on Sunday @ 7:10 pm (IDT)
תרבות הגוף, שכניה, שכניה, צפון, Israel
Dana Kutin
Awakening the Animal Body Mon 15 Apr - Thu 18 Apr 2024
Le Rêve de la Baleine, 23 avenue du lac Marion, Biarritz, France, 64200
Anne Ena Bernard
Dance with the Trees and the Bees Weekly on Monday @ 6:30 pm (CEST)
Ellingstedt, Langacker 6, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, 24870
Christine Pechan
Weekly open class Weekly on Monday @ 6:30 pm (CEST)
Ellingstedt, Langacker 6, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, 24870
Christine Pechan
Movement Medicine Open Class Weekly on Monday and Tuesday @ 7:00 pm (CEST)
My home in Munich, Kuehbachstr. 10, Bavaria, Germany, 81543
Christl Riemer-Metzger
DreamDancers Weekly on Monday @ 6:30 pm (UK Time)
Yama Studios, 3 Milnbank Street, Glasgow, United Kingdom, G31 3AL
Susan Dalziel
Refuge - Open Dance Space Weekly on Monday until July 16, 2024 @ 7:45 pm (CEST)
Studio 3, Weg naar Rhijnauwen 3, Utrecht, Netherlands, 3584 AD
Marold Emmelkamp
Dancing & Connection with the Feminine Power Weekly on Monday until April 29, 2024 @ 2:00 pm (PDT)
Online
Samantha Thrower
האלמנטים שבטבע כמשאב לחיים Monthly on the 16th @ 10:00 am (IDT)
בית התרבות שוהם, בית התרבות, מרכז, Israel, 1234
Dana Kutin & Efrat Balelty
Réveille ton corps, réveille ton âme Weekly on Tuesday until June 24, 2024 @ 9:00 am (CEST)
Online
Solange BRELOT
Danse Libre à Midi Weekly on Tuesday until July 1, 2024 @ 12:30 pm (CEST)
Salle de Danse Ruocco, 348, avenue Gaston Berger, Aix-en-Provence, France, 13100
Solange BRELOT
Movement Medicine ONLINE Research course Weekly on Tuesday @ 1:00 pm (CEST)
Online
Yuki Lakshminarayani Mitsumori
Movement Medicine Dance Class Weekly on Tuesday until April 30, 2024 @ 6:00 pm (UK Time)
Patruunantalo, Hiomankuja 6, Pyhtä, Finland, 49270
Sally Armbrecht
Soirée Libère ta danse Weekly on Tuesday until July 1, 2024 @ 7:30 pm (CEST)
Salle de Danse Ruocco, 348, Avenue Gaston Berger, Aix-en-Provence, France, 13100
Solange BRELOT
Awakening The Dancer - Tuesday Weekly Class Weekly on Tuesday @ 7:00 pm (UK Time)
Warsaw, Poland
Anna Sierpowska
Miraaja dance on the boat Weekly on Tuesday @ 7:30 pm (UK Time)
Botel Marina, U Libeňského mostu 1, Prague, Czechia, 18000
Miroslava Janicatova
MarteBeat Weekly on Tuesday until July 30, 2024 @ 8:15 pm (UK Time)
Accademia, Largo Arrigo VII, Roma Lazio, Italy, 00153
Tamara Candiracci
MarteBeat | Nel Ritmo con la Vita Weekly on Tuesday until July 30, 2024 @ 8:15 pm (UK Time)
Accademia, Largo Arrigo VII, Lazio, Italy, 00153
Tamara Candiracci
MarteBeat | Nel Ritmo con la Vita Weekly on Tuesday until July 30, 2024 @ 8:15 pm (UK Time)
Accademia Danza, Largo Arrigo VII n 5, Lazio, Italy, 00153
Tamara Candiracci
קבוצה רוקדת בטחנה Weekly on Wednesday @ 8:30 am (IDT)
הטחנה, שער העמקים, הטחנה שער העמקים, צפון, Israel
Dana Kutin
Tokyo Open Class Wed 17 Apr 2024 @ 6:45 pm - 8:45 pm (JST)
Megumi Miyata
Redna tedenska odprta XXXL srečanja Weekly on Wednesday until June 26, 2024 @ 7:00 pm (CEST)
Katja Dance Company, Letališka cesta 27, Ljubljana, Slovenia, 1000 Ljubljana
Matija Milostnik
Sacred Circle Monthly on Wednesday until December 18, 2024 @ 7:00 pm (CEST)
Matthea Geburtshaus, Klybeckstrasse 70, Basel Stadt, Switzerland, 4057 Basel
Kristin Glenewinkel
Earth Day Prayer - Curawaka & Mira Khanya Wed 17 Apr 2024 @ 6:30 pm - 11:00 pm (UK Time)
Grand Junction, London, United Kingdom
Mira Khanya
Practicing Presence Weekly on Wednesday for 20 times @ 7:45 pm (CEST)
Jurányi - Grabó 100, Jurányi u. 3., Budapest, Hungary, 1027
Patricia Mihalyi
Drop In Class Every 14 weeks on Wednesday until July 10, 2024 @ 8:00 pm (UK Time)
Dun Dealgan Athletic Club, Setown, Dundalk, Co Louth A91P2FN, Dun Dealgan Athletic Club, Setown, Dundalk, Co Louth, Louth, Ireland, A91P2FN
Ann Cleary
Roba Letheka Weekly on Thursday until May 16, 2024 @ 4:00 pm (SAST)
Sharpeville, South Africa
LEMOGANG MATLHONG
The Tree of Life Practice Weekly on Thursday for 4 times @ 10:00 am (-05)
La casa de mis abuelos, Taray, Peru
Gareth Morgan
Presence in Movement Thu 18 Apr 2024 @ 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm (CEST)
Magnet Kozossegi Haz, Andrássy út 98., Budapest, Hungary, 1062
Kata Mathe
Dancing With The Elements Thu 18 Apr 2024 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm (CEST)
la academia, Altleubnitz 11, Dresden, Germany, 01219
Jagruti Langner
Dance Spirits Every 2 weeks on Thursday until June 20, 2024 @ 7:00 pm (CEST)
SeminarEtage Biella, Gladbacherstr. 644, NRW, Germany, 47804 Krefeld
Mira Dittrich
Thursday Weekly Practice Weekly on Thursday @ 7:00 pm (CEST)
Prywatne Szkoły im. Cecylii Plater-Zyberkówny, Piękna 24/26, Warsaw, Poland, 00-549
Marta Dratwa-Wasyłek
Jeudis Danse Libre! à Strasbourg Weekly on Thursday until July 4, 2024 @ 7:30 pm (CEST)
Centre Chorégraphique de Strasbourg, 10 rue de Phalsbourg, Strasbourg, France, 67000
Fabienne Hester
Open dance space Friday evening Weekly on Friday until July 26, 2024
Diest or Hasselt., Limburg, Belgium
Angela Boeringa
Element Dance Weekly on Friday until April 19, 2024
Tara Hall, 2/486 Magill Rd, Adelaide, Australia, 5072
Daniela Luethi
Movement Medicine fundamentals Weekly on Thursday @ 6:00 pm (PDT)
1275 Connecticut St, San Francisco, CA, San Francisco, United States, 94107
Samantha Thrower
Re-Emerge Dance Evening Fri 19 Apr 2024 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm (CEST)
Le Rêve de la Baleine, 23 avenue du Lac Marion, Biarritz, France, 64200 BIARRITZ
Nicolas Bernard & Anne Ena Bernard
Your Elemental Heart, Water Fri 19 Apr 2024 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm (CEST)
Rudolf-Steiner-Schule Lüneburg, Walter-Bötcher-Str. 4, Lower Saxony, Germany, 21337
Marlind Kersten-Klein
Lunar Mystic Breath and Dance Sat 20 Apr 2024
Lichtsaal, Thomas-Mayr Str. 4, Germany, 85567
Yuki Lakshminarayani Mitsumori
The Dancefloor Jedi Project Monthly on Saturday until January 31, 2025
Online
Christian de Sousa
Heart Space Sat 20 Apr - Sat 27 Apr 2024 @ 9:00 pm (UK Time)
Finca Argayall, baranco de Argaga, La Gomera, Canary Islands, 38870
Grace Greuner
F E E L I N G Heart Sun 21 Apr 2024
Inama Institut Seeham, Biodorf Weg 4, Salzburg, Austria, 5164
Andrea Rainer
DANZIAMO INSIEME IN RIVA AL LAGO DI GARDA Sun 21 Apr 2024 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am (CEST)
Spiaggia di Riva del Garda, Trentino, Italy, 38066
Ilaria Franchi
Alchimia della Relazione Sun 21 Apr 2024 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm (UK Time)
Largo Arrigo VII, Largo Arrivo VII, Lazio, Italy, Roma
Tamara Candiracci
A Class for April Sun 21 Apr 2024 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm (UK Time)
Old Stable Wellness Studio, Unit 1, Abbey Yard, Darley Abbey, Derby, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, DE22 1DS
Katherine McKenzie
Cerimonia Cacao & Musica dal vivo Sun 21 Apr 2024 @ 3:00 pm - 7:00 pm (CEST)
Milano TangoLoft, Via Lorenteggio 157, Milano, Italy
Camille Barrios
Wildes Herz Sun 21 Apr 2024 @ 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm (CEST)
Alte Schreinerei, Gotthelfstrasse 29a, Bern, Switzerland, 3013
Amber Dubinsky & Julia Eisenhut
Earth Day Ceremony Mon 22 Apr 2024 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm (UK Time)
Online
Petra Bongartz
Movement Medicine avec / with Arielle Mon 22 Apr 2024 @ 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm (CEST)
Yelema, Rue des Bosquets 33, Vevey, Switzerland, 1800
Arielle Semin
MAN GROOVE Every 2 weeks on Tuesday @ 6:30 pm (UK Time)
Online
Keef Wesolowski Miles
Weekly Dance Juice Weekly on Tuesday until June 24, 2024 @ 7:15 pm (UK Time)
Walpole Hall (entrance at the back on Manor Pl via cathedral car park), 27 Chester St, Scotland, United Kingdom, EH3 7EN
Bernadeta Zyla
Regular Classes Every 2 weeks on Wednesday until June 26, 2024 @ 9:00 am (CEST)
Dvorana krajevne skupnosti Stražišče, Škofjeloška cesta 18, Gorenjska, Slovenia, 4000 Kranj
Anda Perdan
Fließende Hingabe & Lebendigkeit Every 14 days for 6 times @ 11:00 am (CEST)
Online
Karuna Linda Marx & Martina Werthmann
Gratitude & Air du Cœur Wed 24 Apr 2024 @ 7:15 pm - 9:30 pm (CEST)
Studio One Step, 18/20 rue Faubourg du Temple, Paris, France, 75011
Apsara Le Huy
The Way of the Dancer - Online Course Every 2 weeks on Wednesday for 6 times @ 7:00 pm (UK Time)
Online
Christian de Sousa
Jeudi Danse ! Monthly on Thursday
Micadanses, 15 rue Geoffroy l'Asnier, Paris, France, 75004
Véronique Champalou
In the Heart Every 2 weeks on Thursday until May 23, 2024 @ 6:00 pm (CEST)
Magnet Kozossegi Haz, Andrassy ut. 98., Budapest, Hungary, 1062
Kata Mathe
Offener Abend Thu 25 Apr 2024 @ 7:30 pm - 9:15 pm (CEST)
Zeitraum, Freiteilmattlistrasse 50, Sarnen, Switzerland, 6060
Regula Häne
Movement Medicine in Peebles Every 2 weeks on Thursday until June 27, 2024 @ 7:00 pm (UK Time)
Village Hall - Kirkton Manor, Peebles, Scotland, United Kingdom, EH45 9JH
Bernadeta Zyla
Monthly Drop in Class Fri 26 Apr 2024
Britannia Studios Stroud, Cashes Green Road, Cainscross, Stroud, United Kingdom, GL5 4JG
Bryn Davies
offener Abend Fri 26 Apr 2024 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm (CEST)
Dachstock BEKB Gebäude, Schlossstrasse 2, Langnau i.E., Switzerland, 3550
Sylvia Habermayr
Ashes and Blossom Fri 26 Apr - Sun 28 Apr 2024 @ 7:30 pm (CEST)
Atheneum Deurne, Jan Brochovenstraat 15, Antwerp, Belgium, 2100 Deurne
Rosie Perks
Movement Medicine Fridays every 2-3 weeks Every 2 weeks on Friday until July 26, 2024 @ 7:45 pm (CEST)
De Boskapel, Laan van Beek en Royen 46, Zeist, Netherlands, 3701AK
Hagit Ottens-Wilk
ALCHEMY Monthly on Saturday @ 3:00 pm (CEST)
Micadanses, 15 rue Geoffroy l'Asnier, Paris, France, 75004
Véronique Champalou
Medicine Woman Every 2 months on Saturday and Sunday until November 24, 2024
Chronos Movement Studio, Elisabethenstrasse 22, Basel Stadt, Switzerland, 4051
Kristin Glenewinkel
Dance with Life Daily until May 4, 2024 @ 7:21 am (UK Time)
Online
Tamara Candiracci
Tanzgebet Sun 28 Apr 2024 @ 10:00 am - 12:30 pm (CEST)
Waldhaus Lützelfüh, Waldhaus 36, Bern
Sylvia Habermayr
Spring Renewal Sun 28 Apr 2024 @ 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm (CEST)
Secret Garden Icking, Ichoring 2, Bavaria, Germany, 82057
Yorck Schultz
Sacred Rhythms Bealtaine Sun 28 Apr 2024 @ 11:00 am - 1:30 pm (IST)
The Olympic Karate Club, Shandon St, Cork, Ireland
Catherine Dunne
Spring Renewal - Frühlingszauber Sun 28 Apr 2024 @ 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm (UK Time)
Sacred Garden Icking, Ichoring 2, Germany, 82057
Yuki Lakshminarayani Mitsumori
Dance into your Self Mon 29 Apr 2024 @ 7:30 pm - 9:45 pm (CEST)
Offene Kirche, Böcklinstrasse 2, St. Gallen, Switzerland, 9000
Patrick Hofmann
REBIRTH TO THE FULL POTENTIAL OF LIFE Wed 1 May - Sat 4 May 2024
Warsaw, Poland
Anna Sierpowska
A W A K E N I N G Heart Wed 1 May 2024
Inama Institut Seeham, Biodorf Weg 4, Salzburg, Austria, 5164
Andrea Rainer
Dancing with Death Thu 2 May - Mon 6 May 2024
Llaneglwys, near Brecon in Wales, Wales, United Kingdom
Keef Wesolowski Miles
Presence in Movement Thu 2 May 2024 @ 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm (CEST)
Magnet Kozossegi Haz, Andrassy ut 98., Budapest, Hungary, 1062
Kata Mathe
Francophone Apprenticeship Program Fri 3 May - Fri 10 May 2024 @ 5:00 pm (CEST)
Oasis des Âges, Les Âgés Est, Limousin, France, 19600 Chartrier-Ferrière
Anne Ena Bernard
Beltane Ceremony Fri 3 May 2024 @ 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm (UK Time)
The Study Hub
Susannah & Ya'Acov Darling Khan
Movement Medicine avec / with Arielle : Beltaine Fri 3 May 2024 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm (CEST)
Plantaporrets, Rue Plantaporrtes 4, Geneva, Switzerland, 1200
Arielle Semin
Vibraciòn Sagrada ~ Cerimonia Cacao & Musica dal vivo Sat 4 May 2024 @ 11:00 am - 7:00 pm (CEST)
treviso, Italy
Camille Barrios
Sonntagstanz Monthly on Sunday until December 22, 2024 @ 11:00 am (CEST)
Chronos Movement Studio, Elisabethenstr. 22, Basel Stadt, Switzerland, 4051
Kristin Glenewinkel
The Dance Project Sun 5 May 2024 @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm (UK Time)
Circo Massimo Roma, Lazio, Italy
Tamara Candiracci
Pure Dance Sun 5 May 2024 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm (CEST)
OBS Het Spectrum, Ariaweg 115, Amersfoort, Netherlands, 3816 HJ
Jasper Drent
Forging Understanding, Communication & Kinship in The Space Between Us Sun 5 May 2024 @ 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm (UK Time)
The Hairy Barista, 82 High St, Totnes, Devon, United Kingdom, TQ9 5SN
Susannah & Ya'Acov Darling Khan
Sunday Summerhill Dancing Monthly on Sunday @ 6:00 pm (UK Time)
Summerhill Bowling Club, Winchester terrace, Newcastle, United Kingdom, NE4 6EH
Lynn Campbell
May's Hub Lesson Mon 6 May 2024
The Study Hub
Kristin Glenewinkel
Simply Move - Soul Time Monthly on Thursday for 3 times @ 8:00 pm (CEST)
Hof van Moeder Aarde, Bliksteeg 1, Gelderland, 7161PG
Harm Koopmans
Espacio Sagrado ~ Ceremonia Cacao Sun 12 May 2024 @ 11:00 am - 6:00 pm (CEST)
Rome, Italy
Camille Barrios
A Class for May Sun 12 May 2024 @ 10:30 am - 12:00 pm (UK Time)
Old Stable Wellness Studio, Unit 1, Abbey Yard, Darley Abbey, Derby, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, DE22 1DS
Katherine McKenzie
Dance into your Self Mon 13 May 2024 @ 7:30 pm - 9:45 pm (CEST)
Offene Kirche, Böcklinstrasse 2, St. Gallen, Switzerland, 9000
Patrick Hofmann
Presence in Movement Thu 16 May 2024 @ 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm (CEST)
Magnet Kozossegi Haz, Andrassy ut 98., Budapest, Hungary, 1062
Kata Mathe
Frequance #4 Thu 16 May 2024 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm (CEST)
Atelier Créarte, Bern (oberster Stock), Mühlenplatz 15, Bern, Switzerland, 3011
Amber Dubinsky
Offener Abend Thu 16 May 2024 @ 7:30 pm - 9:15 pm (CEST)
Freiteilmattlistrasse 50, Sarnen, Switzerland, 6060
Regula Häne
The Way of The Dancing Warrior Fri 17 May - Sun 19 May 2024
Contois Auditorium, 131 Church St, Vermont, United States, VT 05401
Jo Hardy
Movement Medicine avec / with Arielle Fri 17 May 2024 @ 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm (CEST)
Yelema, Rue des Bosquets 33, Vevey, Switzerland, 1800
Arielle Semin
Yoga und Tanz Urlaub auf Korfu Sat 18 May - Sat 25 May 2024
Ouranos Club, Arillas, Greece, GR-49081 Avliotes
Ursula Anthropelos
DANZIAMO INSIEME IN RIVA AL LAGO DI GARDA Sat 18 May 2024 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am (CEST)
Spiaggia di Riva del Garda, Trentino, Italy, 38066
Ilaria Franchi
Tokyo Open Class Sat 18 May 2024 @ 6:45 pm - 8:45 pm (JST)
Megumi Miyata
Re-Emerge Dance Evening Fri 24 May 2024 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm (CEST)
Le Rêve de la Baleine, 23 avenue du Lac Marion, Biarritz, France, 64200 BIARRITZ
Nicolas Bernard & Anne Ena Bernard
Belonging Fri 24 May - Sun 26 May 2024 @ 7:00 pm (UK Time)
Studio 6, Lower Close, Dartington Hall, Totnes, Devon, United Kingdom, TQ9 6EN
Rosie Perks
Soul Whispering Fri 24 May - Sun 26 May 2024 @ 8:15 pm (UK Time)
Kyodo Dojo Mendelssohnstraße, 15 Haus B, Hamburg
Susannah Darling Khan
Move. Sun 26 May 2024 @ 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm (CEST)
Fabbrica del Vapore, Milano, Italy
Camille Barrios
Re-Connection Monthly on Monday until June 30, 2024
Offene Kirche, Böcklinstrasse 2, St.Gallen, Switzerland, 9000
Simone Gantner
Initation Poland Mon 27 May - Sun 2 Jun 2024
Europejskie Centrum Budo, Stara Wieś 1 97-570 Przedbórz, Dojo, Poland
Susannah Darling Khan & Ya’Acov Darling Khan
Movement Medicine avec / with Arielle Mon 27 May 2024 @ 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm (CEST)
Yeleman, Rue des Bosquets 33, Vevey, Switzerland, 1800
Arielle Semin
Tokyo Open Class Wed 29 May 2024 @ 6:45 pm - 8:45 pm (JST)
Megumi Miyata
Grâce & Essence du Cœur Wed 29 May 2024 @ 7:15 pm - 9:30 pm (CEST)
Studio One Step, 18/20 rue Faubourg du Temple, Paris, France, 75011
Apsara Le Huy
Dancing With The Elements Thu 30 May 2024 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm (CEST)
la academia, Altleubnitz 11, Dresden, Germany, 01219
Jagruti Langner
WE-SPACE Fri 31 May - Sun 2 Jun 2024
St. Cyril Church, 237 Sackville Street, TORONTO, ONTARIO, Canada
Jo Hardy
offener Abend Fri 31 May 2024 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm (CEST)
Dachstock BEKB Gebäude, Schlossstrasse 2, Langnau i.E., Switzerland, 3750
Sylvia Habermayr
June's Hub Lesson Mon 3 Jun 2024
The Study Hub
Susannah Darling Khan
THE WORK®, Movement Medicine®, Journal créatif® Fri 7 Jun - Tue 11 Jun 2024 @ 2:30 pm (CEST)
Oasis des Ages, Les Âgés Est, LIMOUSIN, France, 19600 Chartrier-Ferrière
Anne Ena Bernard
Movement Medicine avec / with Arielle Fri 7 Jun 2024 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm (CEST)
Plantaporrets, Rue Plantaporrets 4, Geneva, Switzerland, 1200
Arielle Semin
Movement Medicine avec / with Arielle Fri 7 Jun 2024 @ 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm (CEST)
Yelema, Rue des Bosquets 33, Vevey, Switzerland, 1800
Arielle Semin
Movement for Woman with Cancer Experience Sat 8 Jun 2024 @ 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm (CEST)
Online
Martina Werthmann
Wildes Herz Sun 9 Jun 2024 @ 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm (CEST)
Alte Schreinerei (Alte Feuerwehr Viktoria), Gotthelfstrasse 29a, Bern, Switzerland, 3010
Julia Eisenhut
The Keys to Liberation Tue 11 Jun - Mon 17 Jun 2024
Gälnäs, Dalsland, Sweden, 66693
Livia Frischer
Offener Abend Thu 13 Jun 2024 @ 7:30 pm - 9:15 pm (CEST)
Zeitraum, Freiteilmattlistrasse 50, Sarnen, Switzerland, 6060
Regula Häne
Solstice Ceremony Fri 14 Jun 2024 @ 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm (UK Time)
The Study Hub
Susannah Darling Khan
Your Elemental Heart, Wind Fri 14 Jun 2024 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm (CEST)
Rudolf-Steiner-Schule Lüneburg, Walter-Bötcher-Str. 4, Lower Saxony, Germany, 21337
Marlind Kersten-Klein
Dynamic Balance Fri 14 Jun - Sun 16 Jun 2024 @ 6:30 pm (UK Time)
Compagnie Bougie Ghent, Brusselsesteenweg 265, Melle, Belgium, 9090 Melle
David Mooney
The Hero's Dance Sat 15 Jun - Sat 22 Jun 2024 @ 9:00 pm (UK Time)
Finca Argayall, baranco de Argaga, La Gomera, Canary Islands, 38870
Grace Greuner
Dancing With The Elements Thu 20 Jun 2024 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm (UK Time)
la academia, Altleubnitz 11, Dresden, Germany, 01219
Jagruti Langner
Movement Medicine Ceremony Fri 21 Jun - Sun 23 Jun 2024 @ 6:00 pm (UK Time)
Taji Akademie1A Polská, Hlavní město Praha, PRAGUE, Czechia, 120 00
David Mooney
ESSERE NATURA Sat 22 Jun - Sun 23 Jun 2024
Tenuta I Maroneri DRENA (TN), Trentino, Italy
Ilaria Franchi
Sommer- Sonnenwende Sat 22 Jun 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 9:00 pm (CEST)
Fireplace in the forest und Yurt, Fluhhüsli 437, Oberfrittenbach, Langnau i.E., Switzerland, 3551
Julia Eisenhut, Anusia Meier & Sylvia Habermayr
C O U R A G E S Heart. Sun 23 Jun 2024
Inama Institut Seeham, Biodorf Weg 4, Salzburg, Austria, 5164
Andrea Rainer
Movement Medicine avec / with Arielle Fri 28 Jun 2024 @ 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm (CEST)
Yelema, Rue des Bosquets 33, Vevey, Switzerland, 1800
Arielle Semin
Power Stories Sat 29 Jun - Sun 30 Jun 2024
Waldorfschule Freiburg St. Georgen, Bergiselstraße 11, Freiburg, Germany, 79111
Ya’Acov Darling Khan
July's Hub Lesson Mon 1 Jul 2024
The Study Hub
Ya’Acov Darling Khan
Sunday afternoon dance Sun 7 Jul 2024 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm (CEST)
PIKOH, Hasselt, Limburg, Belgium
Angela Boeringa
Awakening the Animal Body Tue 9 Jul - Fri 12 Jul 2024
Le Rêve de la Baleine, 23 avenue du lac Marion, Biarritz, France, 64200
Anne Ena Bernard
Whole Soul Encounter Tue 9 Jul 2024 - Mon 14 Jul 2025
Llaneglwys, near Brecon,, Wales, United Kingdom
Keef Wesolowski Miles
Phoenix rEVOLUTION Tue 9 Jul - Sun 14 Jul 2024
Brecon Beacons, Wales, United Kingdom
Keef Wesolowski Miles
Awakening the Alchemist Within Wed 10 Jul - Sun 14 Jul 2024 @ 5:00 pm (CEST)
Les Âgés Est 19600 CHARTRIER FERRIERE, LIMOUSIN, France, 19600 CHARTRIER FERRIERE
Nicolas Bernard
Dancing With The Elements Thu 11 Jul 2024 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm (UK Time)
la academia, Altleubnitz 11, Dresden, Germany, 01219
Jagruti Langner
Herzkraft in Bewegung II Sun 14 Jul 2024 @ 2:00 pm - 6:00 pm (CEST)
Kado´s Tanzraum, Am Feldschlösschen 20, NRW, Germany, 50679 Köln-Langel
Petra van Wickeren
Summer Long Dance 2024 Sat 20 Jul - Fri 26 Jul 2024
Hillyfield Woodland Farm, Dartmoor, Devon, 50.443441, -3.802314, Devon, United Kingdom
Ya’Acov Darling Khan & Susannah Darling Khan
Tempo per Noi Sat 20 Jul - Sun 21 Jul 2024
Out-door | SilentDisco | Campoli, Abbruzzo, Italy
Tamara Candiracci
Auftanken am See Sun 21 Jul - Fri 26 Jul 2024
Seminarzentrum Schloss Glarisegg, Schloss Glarisegg 1, Steckborn, Switzerland, 8266
Kristin Glenewinkel
Lammas Ceremony Fri 2 Aug 2024 @ 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm (UK Time)
The Study Hub
Susannah & Ya'Acov Darling Khan
August's Hub Lesson Mon 5 Aug 2024
The Study Hub
Susannah & Ya'Acov Darling Khan
MidSummerFestival Wed 14 Aug - Mon 26 Aug 2024
Tenuta di Fassia, Via Ponte d’Assi, Umbria, Italy, 06024 Gubbio PG
Martin Arp
Dance with sea and sky Thu 15 Aug - Sat 17 Aug 2024
Ballyhaugh, Scotland, United Kingdom, PA78 6TE
Lynn Campbell
Transformierende Tanz- & Erlebnisferien in Adrasan Türkei Sun 18 Aug - Sat 24 Aug 2024 @ 6:00 pm (+03)
www.lykia-lodge.de, Deniz Cd. No:178, Adrasan, Turkey, 07350
Monika Dittli
COMMUNITY DANCE - 24h Movement Medicine Ceremony Fri 23 Aug - Sun 25 Aug 2024
DesingNature, Poland
Anna Sierpowska
Community Dance - 24 hour Ceremony Fri 23 Aug - Sun 25 Aug 2024
Design Camp - Sobole Poland, Sobole, Poland, 21-307
Marta Dratwa-Wasyłek
Phoenix Retreat Sat 24 Aug - Fri 30 Aug 2024 @ 5:00 pm (CEST)
Le Hameau de l’Etoile, Route de Frouzet, MONTPELLIER, France, 34380 SAINT-MARTIN-DE-LONDRES
Anne Ena Bernard
Professional Training 2024-2025 Fri 30 Aug 2024 - Sun 16 Mar 2025 @ 5:00 pm (UK Time)
Rill Estate, Devon, United Kingdom, TQ11 0LW
Susannah & Ya'Acov Darling Khan
September's Hub Lesson Mon 2 Sep 2024
The Study Hub
Maaianne Knuth
Ashes and Blossom Fri 13 Sep - Sun 15 Sep 2024 @ 7:00 pm (UK Time)
Valletta Campus Theatre (VCT, ex-MITP), St Christopher's Street, Valletta, Malta
Rosie Perks
Equinox Ceremony Fri 13 Sep 2024 @ 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm (UK Time)
The Study Hub
Susannah & Ya'Acov Darling Khan
The Wisdom of The Dancing Fool Sat 14 Sep - Sun 15 Sep 2024 @ 11:00 am (CEST)
Hasselt, Belgium
Ben Yeger
The Wisdom of The Dancing Fool Sat 14 Sep - Sun 15 Sep 2024 @ 11:00 am (UK Time)
Hasselt, Belgium
Ben Yeger
Wildes Herz Sun 15 Sep 2024 @ 3:00 pm - 9:00 pm (CEST)
Alte Schreinere (Alte Feuerwehr Viktoria), Gotthelfstrasse 29a, Bern, Switzerland, 3013
Julia Eisenhut
The Way of the Dancer - Immersion (Devon) Fri 20 Sep - Sun 22 Sep 2024
Studio 6, Dartington Space, Dartington, Devon, United Kingdom, TQ9 6EN
Christian de Sousa
Movement Medicine Ceremony Fri 20 Sep - Sun 22 Sep 2024 @ 6:00 pm (UK Time)
SÍN Cultural Centre, 10 str. Gyutacs, Budapest, Hungary, 1139
David Mooney
Beyond muscle & bone Fri 20 Sep - Sun 22 Sep 2024 @ 7:00 pm (UK Time)
Kirchgemeindehaus Hottingen, Asylstrasse 36, Zürich, 8032
Ya’Acov Darling Khan
Herbst- Tagundnachtgleiche Sat 21 Sep 2024 @ 11:00 am - 5:00 pm (CEST)
Waldhaus, Waldhaus 36, Lützelflüh- Goldbach, Lützelflüh b. Bern, 3432
Julia Eisenhut, Sylvia Habermayr & Anusia Meier
Frequance #5 Thu 26 Sep 2024 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm (CEST)
Atelier Créarte, Bern (oberster Stock), Mühlenplatz 15, Bern, Switzerland, 3011
Amber Dubinsky
Alchemist Fri 27 Sep - Sun 29 Sep 2024 @ 6:00 pm (UK Time)
lendLoved, Lendplatz 40, Graz, Steiermark, Austria, 8020
David Mooney
The Hero's Dance Sat 28 Sep - Sat 5 Oct 2024 @ 9:00 pm (UK Time)
Finca Argayall, baranco de Argaga, La Gomera, Canary Islands, E 38870
Grace Greuner
October's Hub Lesson Mon 7 Oct 2024
The Study Hub
Susannah & Ya'Acov Darling Khan
Phoenix Rising Thu 10 Oct - Sun 3 Nov 2024
Online
Ya’Acov Darling Khan
Liberate Your Voice, Somatic Voice Work and Movement Medicine® Fri 11 Oct - Sun 13 Oct 2024
Compagnie Bougie Ghent, Brusselsesteenweg 265, Ghent, Belgium, 9090 Melle
Yasia Leiserach
Wildes Herz Sun 13 Oct 2024
Alte Schreinerei (Alte Feuerwehr Viktoria), Gotthelfstrasse 29a, Bern, Switzerland, 3013
Julia Eisenhut
Initiation Retreat Sun 13 Oct - Mon 21 Oct 2024 @ 5:00 pm (CEST)
Hameau de l'Etoile, Domaine Le Hameau de l’Etoile Route de Frouzet, MONTPELLIER, France, 34380 SAINT-MARTIN-DE-LONDRES
Anne Ena Bernard
MOVE ON CAMP - 4-day strengthening retreat. Thu 17 Oct - Sun 20 Oct 2024
Poland
Anna Sierpowska
Metamorphosis Fri 18 Oct - Sun 20 Oct 2024
Solution Dance Centre, Cornelis van Uitgeeststraat 4, Zaandam, Netherlands, 1508 EH
Susannah Darling Khan
Ecstasis Sat 26 Oct - Sun 27 Oct 2024 @ 10:00 am (UK Time)
Ferme du bois Briard, Rue du Bois Briard, Paris, 91080
Ya’Acov Darling Khan
ReSource Sat 26 Oct - Sun 3 Nov 2024 @ 9:00 pm (UK Time)
Finca Argayall-La Gomera, baranco de Argaga, La Gomera, Canary Islands, E38870
Grace Greuner
Frequance #6 Thu 31 Oct 2024 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm (CET)
Atelier Créarte, Bern (oberster Stock), Mühlenplatz 15, Bern, Switzerland, 3011
Amber Dubinsky
Nature of Self Fri 1 Nov - Sun 3 Nov 2024 @ 6:00 pm (GMT)
Valletta Campus Theatre VCT( ex MITP), St. Christopher's Street, Il-Belt Valletta, Malta, VGX8+C8C
David Mooney
Samhain Ceremony Fri 1 Nov 2024 @ 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm (GMT)
The Study Hub
Susannah & Ya'Acov Darling Khan
La Forza dal Passato Sun 3 Nov 2024
Largo Arrigo VII Roma, Largo Arrigo VII, Lazio, Italy, 00153
Tamara Candiracci & Silvana Rigobon
Initiation Sun 3 Nov - Tue 12 Nov 2024
OWC, la Ferme du Bois-le-Comte, Bois-le-Comte 1, Orval, Belgium, 6823 Villers-dt-Orval
Rosie Perks & Ben Yeger
Power Stories Fri 8 Nov - Sun 10 Nov 2024 @ 6:30 pm (GMT)
237 Sackville St, Toronto, ON M5A 3G1
Ya’Acov Darling Khan
Rock Your Prayers! Sun 10 Nov 2024 @ 10:30 am - 2:30 pm (CET)
Espace Nootoos - Eglise Saint-Pierre-le-vieux, Place St Pierre-le-vieux, Strasbourg, France, 67000
Fabienne Hester
Herzkraft in Bewegung III Sun 10 Nov 2024 @ 2:00 pm - 6:00 pm (CET)
Kado´s Tanzraum, Am Feldschlösschen 20, NRW, Germany, 50679 Köln-Langel
Petra van Wickeren
Ecstasis Fri 15 Nov - Sun 17 Nov 2024 @ 6:30 pm (GMT)
Russian Hall, 600 Campbell Ave, Vancouver, Canada, BC V6A 3K1
Liberate Your Voice, Somatic Voice Work and Movement Medicine®, Budapest Fri 15 Nov - Sun 17 Nov 2024 @ 7:00 pm (GMT)
Budapest, TBC, Budapest, Hungary, TBC
Yasia Leiserach
Phoenix Retreat Tue 19 Nov - Sun 24 Nov 2024 @ 4:00 pm (CET)
SKALKA U DOCS, Skalka u Doks 22, Doksy, Czechia, 472 01
David Mooney
Frequance #7 Thu 28 Nov 2024 @ 7:00 pm - 10:00 pm (CET)
Atelier Créarte, Bern (oberster Stock), Mühlenplatz 15, Bern, Switzerland, 3011 Zürich
Amber Dubinsky
The Way of the Dancer - Immersion (Antwerp) Fri 29 Nov - Sun 1 Dec 2024 @ 7:00 pm (CET)
Jan Brochovenstraat 15, Antwerp, Belgium, 2100 Deurne
Christian de Sousa
Wildes Herz Sat 30 Nov 2024
Alte Schreinerei (Alte Feuerwehr Viktoria), Gotthelfstrasse 29a, Bern, Switzerland, 3013
Julia Eisenhut & Amber Dubinsky
Weekly open class Every 48 weeks on Monday @ 6:30 pm (CET)
Ellingstedt, Langacker 6, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany, 24870
Christine Pechan
Solstice Ceremony Fri 20 Dec 2024 @ 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm (GMT)
The Study Hub
Susannah & Ya'Acov Darling Khan
Rock Your Prayers! Sun 5 Jan 2025 @ 10:30 am - 2:30 pm (CET)
Espace Nootoos - Eglise Saint-Pierre-le-vieux, Place St Pierre-le-vieux, Strasbourg, Strasbourg, France, 67000
Fabienne Hester
Dancing with the Heart of the world Tue 14 Jan - Tue 28 Jan 2025
Amazon Rainforest, Ecuador, Amazon Rainforest, Ecuador
Susannah & Ya'Acov Darling Khan
Francophone Apprenticeship Program Sun 19 Jan - Sat 25 Jan 2025 @ 5:00 pm (CET)
Oasis des Âges, Les Âgés Est, LIMOUSIN, France, 19600 Chartrier-Ferrière
Anne Ena Bernard
MOVEMENT MEDICINE APPRENTICESHIP PROGRAM Sun 9 Feb - Sun 19 Oct 2025
Radhe Resort, Hungary, 7 Táncsics M. street 8699 Somogyvámos, Hungary, Somogyvámos, Hungary
Yasia Leiserach
Apprenticeship Program Sun 9 Feb - Wed 19 Feb 2025 @ 5:00 pm (GMT)
Radhe Resort Centre, Hungary
Yasia Leiserach & David Mooney
Herzkraft in Bewegung IV Sun 16 Feb 2025 @ 2:00 pm - 6:00 pm (CET)
Kado´s Tanzraum, Am Feldschlösschen 20, NRW, Germany, 50679 Köln-Langel
Petra van Wickeren
Metamorphosis Fri 28 Feb - Sun 2 Mar 2025
Auenhalle, 5032 Aarau-Rohr, Aarau, Switzerland
Susannah Darling Khan
Rock Your Prayers! Sun 23 Mar 2025 @ 10:30 am - 2:30 pm (CET)
Espace Nootoos, Eglise Saint-Pierre-le-vieux, Strasbourg, Place Saint-Pierre-le-vieux, Strasbourg, France, 67000
Fabienne Hester
Ritual Mon 24 Mar - Sun 30 Mar 2025 @ 5:00 pm (GMT)
Rill Estate, Colston Rd, Buckfastleigh, Devon, United Kingdom, TQ11 0LW
Susannah & Ya'Acov Darling Khan
Francophone Apprenticeship Program Tue 25 Mar - Sun 30 Mar 2025
Oasis des Ages, Les Âgés Est, Limousin, France, 19600 Chartrier-Ferrière
Anne Ena Bernard
Phoenix Retreat Tue 8 Apr - Sun 13 Apr 2025
Sonnenstrahl, Sonnenstrahl Kissleg, Germany
Susannah Darling Khan
Apprenticeship Program Sun 18 May - Wed 28 May 2025 @ 5:00 pm (UK Time)
Radhe Resort Centre, Hungary
Yasia Leiserach & David Mooney
Divining Purpose Fri 6 Jun - Sun 8 Jun 2025 @ 6:00 pm (UK Time)
Bruch Turnhalle Zahringerstrasse 16, Lucerne
Ya’Acov Darling Khan
Apprenticeship program Thu 9 Oct - Sun 19 Oct 2025 @ 5:00 pm (UK Time)
Radhe Resort Centre, Hungary
Yasia Leiserach & David Mooney
Wild Honey Fri 14 Nov - Sun 16 Nov 2025 @ 7:00 pm (CET)
Belgium
Susannah Darling Khan
Wild Honey Fri 28 Nov - Sun 30 Nov 2025
Ljubljana, Slovenia
Susannah Darling Khan
Sanctuary Wed 27 May - Sun 31 May 2026 @ 6:30 pm (UK Time)
Ardennes, Belgium
Susannah Darling Khan